Overall Conference Program
Day 1 – March 6 (Monday)
- 08:00 – 17:00 Competitions and Technical Presentations – Virtual via ZOOM
Day 2 – March 7 (Tuesday)
- 08:00 – 09:45 Technical Presentations – Breakout Rooms
- 10:00 – 10:20 Welcome Address – Br. Bernard S. Oca FSC, President, De La Salle University – Ballroom
- 10:20 – 11:00 Keynote I: Dr. Rafaelita “Fita” M. Aldaba, Undersecretary for the Competitiveness and Innovation Group, Philippine Department of Trade and Industry (DTI), Manila, Philippines
- 11:00 – 11:40 Keynote II: Dr. M. Manzoor Hussain, Registrar and Professor, Department of Mechanical Engineering, Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University (JNTU), Hyderabad, Telangana, India
- 11:40 – 12:20 Keynote III:
- 12:20 – 01:00 Keynote IV: Prof. Ts. Dr. Massila Kamalrudin, Vice Chancellor, Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka (UTeM), Malacca, Malaysia
- 01:00 – 02:00 Lunch
- 02:00 – 03:45 Technical Presentations – Breakout Rooms
- 04:00 – 05:45 Technical Presentations – Breakout Rooms
Day 3 – March 8 (Wednesday)
- 08:00 – 09:45 Technical Presentations – Breakout Rooms
- 10:00 – 10:20 Student Chapter Activities Presentations
- 10:20 – 11:00 Keynote V: Dr. Luis Rabelo, Professor, Dept. of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems, University of Central Florida, Orlando, FL, USA
- 11:00 – 11:40 Keynote VI: Jeremy Lim, Business Process Transformation Vice-President, Robotic Process Automation (RPA) and Workflow Program Lead, Robinsons Bank Corporation, Manila, Philippines
- 11:40 – 12:20 Keynote VII: Dr. Marcelo Ang, Professor of Control & Mechatronics, National University of Singapore
- 12:20 – 01:00 Keynote VIII: Dr. Adedeji Badiru, Dean, Graduate School of Engineering and Management, Air Force Institute of Technology, USA
- 01:00 – 02:00 Lunch
- 02:00 – 03:45 Technical Presentations – Breakout Rooms
- 04:00 – 05:45 Technical Presentations – Breakout Rooms
Day 4 – March 9 (Thursday)
- 08:00 – 09:45 Technical Presentations – Breakout Rooms
- 10:00 – 10:20 Student Chapter Activities Presentations
- 10:20 – 11:00 Keynote IX: Joyce Ramos, Senior Vice President, Head of Country and Business Development, LF Logistics Philippines, Manila, Philippines
- 11:00 – 11:40 Keynote X: Dr. Rosnani Ginting, Head of Graduate Program of Industrial Engineering, Department of Industrial Engineering, Universitas Sumatera Utara, Indonesia
- 11:40 – 12:20 Keynote XI: Dominic Ligot, Founder and Chief Technology Officer, CirroLytix, Manila, Philippines
- 12:20 – 01:00 Keynote XII: Dr. Mohammad T. Khasawneh, Professor & Chair, Systems Science and Industrial Engineering, State University of New York at Binghamton, Binghamton, New York, USA
- 01:00 – 02:00 pm Lunch
- 02:00 – 03:45 pm Technical Presentations – Breakout Rooms
- 04:00 – 05:45 pm Technical Presentations – Breakout Rooms
- 07:00 – 10:00 pm – Awards Dinner
Past Conference Programs
- Sao Paulo 2021
- Singapore 2021
- Harare 2020
- Detroit 2020
- Program – Dubai 2020 – 10th Annual
- Program – Riyadh 2019 – 1st GCC
- Program – Toronto 2019 – 4th North American
- Program – Pilsen 2019- 3rd European
- Program – Bangkok 2019 – 9th Annual
- Program – Pretoria 2018 – 1st African
- Program – Washington DC 2018 – 3rd North American
- Program – Paris 2018 – 2nd European
- Program – Bandung 2018 – 8th Annual
- Program – Bogota 2017 – 1st South American
- Program – UK (Bristol) 2017 – 1st European
- Program – Rabat 2017 – 7th Annual
- Program – Detroit 2016- 2nd North American
- Program – Kuala Lumpur 2016 – 6th Annual
- Program – Orlando 2015 – 1st North American
- Program – Dubai 2015 – 5th Annual
- Program – Bali 2014 – 4th Annual
- Program – Istanbul 2012 – 3rd Annual
- Program – Kuala Lumpur 2011 – 2nd Annual
- Program – Dhaka 2010 – 1st Annual